Radio 1 Breezeblock 1997-2005

 tracklistings for the Breezeblock Shows are available online- link

1997

 

 

  • BB1997-10 - 10-11-1997 - Beastie Boys (46min)

1998

 

 

  • BB1998-09 - 31-03-1998 - Bjork (59min)
  • BB1998-10 - 16-04-1998 - Dave Holmes (34min)
  • BB1998-14 - 26-05-1998 - Ian Brown (61min)
  • BB1998-33 - 13-10-1998 - Liam Howlett (Dirtchambers Mix) (63min)

1999

 

 

  • BB1999-18 - 11-05-1999 - Mixmaster Mike (27min)
  • BB1999-21 - 02-06-1999 - Freddy Fresh (28min)
  • BB1999-24 - 27-07-1999 - Alex Gopher (31min)
  • BB1999-27 - 06-09-1999 - Chemical Brothers (69min)
  • BB1999-28 - 20-09-1999 - Paul Daley (Leftfield) (59min)
  • BB1999-28 - 20-09-1999 - Lemon Jelly (30min)
  • BB1999-30 - 05-10-1999 - Steinski Coldcut Plus 1 (78min)
  • BB1999-31 - 19-10-1999 - Jedi Knights (60min)
  • BB1999-32 - 06-12-1999 - Basement Jaxx (58min)

2000

 

 

  • BB2000-05 - 31-01-2000 - Dan Automator (32min)
  • BB2000-11 - 13-03-2000 - DJ Food (34min)
  • BB2000-12 - 20-03-2000 - LTJ Bukem (60min)
  • BB2000-13 - 27-03-2000 - Kid Koala (23min)
  • BB2000-15 - 03-04-2000 - Adam Freeland (60min)
  • BB2000-18 - 24-04-2000 - Darren Emerson (49min)
  • BB2000-19 - 01-05-2000 - Lemon Jelly (59min)
  • BB2000-33 - 07-08-2000 - Osymyso (30min)
  • BB2000-34 - 14-08-2000 - Cut La Roc (62min)
  • BB2000-38 - 12-09-2000 - The Avalanches (33min)
  • BB2000-47 - 13-11-2000 - Pepe Deluxe (35min)
  • BB2000-50 - 04-12-2000 - DJ Shadow (30min)
  • BB2000-50 - 04-12-2000 - Quannum (30min)
  • BB2000-51 - 11-12-2000 - Chris Morris (27min)

2001

 

 

  • BB2001-02 - 08-01-2001 - Ben Watt (61min)
  • BB2001-05 - 29-01-2001 - Fake (32min)
  • BB2001-07 - 19-02-2001 - The Orb (Dr Alex Paterson) (63min)
  • BB2001-08 - 19-02-2001 - Roni Size (63min) Drum n Bass
  • BB2001-10 - 05-03-2001 - Stanton Warriors (60min)
  • BB2001-11 - 12-03-2001 - King Of Woolworths (30min)
  • BB2001-12 - 19-03-2001 - Mogwai (56min)
  • BB2001-17 - 23-04-2001 - Bomb The Bass (58min)
  • BB2001-18 - 30-04-2001 - Kosheen (30min)
  • BB2001-18 - 30-04-2001 - Talvin Singh (60min)
  • BB2001-19 - 07-05-2001 - Radioactive Man (30min)
  • BB2001-20 - 14-05-2001 - Lemon Jelly (59min)
  • BB2001-20 - 14-05-2001 - Stereo MCs (60min)
  • BB2001-22 - 28-05-2001 - Coldcut (61min)
  • BB2001-25 - 18-06-2001 - London Elektricity (60min) Drum n Bass
  • BB2001-26 - 25-06-2001 - Felix Da Housecat (61min)
  • BB2001-27 - 02-07-2001 - Chris Morris (26min) repeat of 11th Dec 2000
  • BB2001-29 - 16-07-2001 - Beta Band (39min)
  • BB2001-29 - 16-07-2001 - Roots Manuva (30min)
  • BB2001-31 - 30-07-2001 - Akasha (15min)
  • BB2001-31 - 30-07-2001 - Wagon Christ (32min)
  • BB2001-34 - 20-08-2001 - Fatboy Slim (65min)
  • BB2001-34 - 20-08-2001 - James Hardway (31min)
  • BB2001-36 - 03-09-2001 - King Of Woolworths (61min)
  • BB2001-39 - 24-09-2001 - Mad Doctor X (30min)
  • BB2001-40 - 01-10-2001 - Pulp (61min)
  • BB2001-41 - 08-10-2001 - Peaches (63min)
  • BB2001-43 - 22-10-2001 - DJ Tee Bee (49min)
  • BB2001-43 - 22-10-2001 - Money Mark (28min)
  • BB2001-49 - 03-12-2001 - FC Kahuna (44min)

2002

 

 

  • BB2002-01 - 07-01-2002 - Aphrodite (43min)
  • BB2002-07 - 18-02-2002 - Lo Fidelity Allstars (46min)
  • BB2002-13 - 08-04-2002 - Guy Sigsworth (30min)
  • BB2002-15 - 23-04-2002 - Grandmaster Flash (31min)
  • BB2002-18 - 13-05-2002 - Orbital (49min)
  • BB2002-45 - 18-11-2002 - Amon Tobin (30min)
  • BB2002-48 - 09-12-2002 - DJ Vadim (60min)
  • BB2002-50 - 23-12-2002 - Lemon Jelly (43min)

2003

 

 

  • BB2003-43 - 28-10-2003 - Adam F and MC MC (66min) Drum n Bass
  • BB2003-43 - 28-10-2003 - Dave Clarke (48min)
  • BB2003-44 - 04-11-2003 - LFO (44min)
  • BB2003-45 - 11-11-2003 - Venetian Snares (27min)
  • BB2003-51 - 23-12-2003 - DJ Zinc and Dynamite MC (27min) repeat of 4th Aug 2003 (Drum n Bass)

2004

 

 

  • BB2004-02 - 13-01-2004 - Jimmy Edgar and Peaches (2hrs)
  • BB2004-03 - 20-01-2004 - Luke Slater (33min)
  • BB2004-06 - 10-02-2004 - Hive and Keaton Saul Williams (2hrs)
  • BB2004-09 - 02-03-2004 - Youngsters (2hrs)
  • BB2004-10 - 09-03-2004 - Mylo and Chicks On Speed (2hrs)
  • BB2004-11 - 16-03-2004 - Squarepusher (2hrs)
  • BB2004-12 - 23-03-2004 - Funkstorung and Pitman (2hrs)
  • BB2004-13 - 30-03-2004 - Adem Beans Trans Am and Mogwai (2hrs)
  • BB2004-14 - 05-04-2004 - Generation Dub MC Biggy KID 606 Mugison (2hrs)
  • BB2004-15 - 13-04-2004 - DJ Hell (2hrs)
  • BB2004-16 - 20-04-2004 - Tiga and Jawbone (2hrs)
  • BB2004-17 - 27-04-2004 - Animal Collective and Mum (2hrs)
  • BB2004-18 - 04-05-2004 - Edan and James Cotton (2hrs)
  • BB2004-19 - 11-05-2004 - Tes and Jaylib (2hrs)
  • BB2004-20 - 18-05-2004 - Knifehandchop, Youngblood & Brass Band Jaylib (2hrs)
  • BB2004-21 - 25-05-2004 - Avril Coco, Rosie & PJ Harvey (2hrs)
  • BB2004-22 - 31-05-2004 - Tim Wright, Toastie Taylor & DJ Fresh (2hrs)
  • BB2004-23 - 08-06-2004 - RJD2 and Cursor Miner (2hrs)
  • BB2004-24 - 15-06-2004 - Orbital (interview & records) and To Rococo Rot (2hrs)
  • BB2004-25 - 22-06-2004 - Sonar Festival 2004 Special: Max Tundra, Prince Po, Fourtet, Juana Molina (2hrs)
  • BB2004-26 - 29-06-2004 - Dave Clarke: live mix @ Glastonbury (2hrs)
  • BB2004-27 - 06-07-2004 - Soundmurderer vs Earl 16 and Brother Culture (2hrs)
  • BB2004-28 - 13-07-2004 - Japanese Special: Mu and Ken Ishii @ The Liquid Rooms (2hrs)
  • BB2004-29 - 20-07-2004 - Plaid & Freq Nasty @ Glade Festival & Murs in session (2hrs)
  • BB2004-30 - 27-07-2004 - Eyedea and Abilities Diplo & Chuck D (2hrs)
  • BB2004-31 - 03-08-2004 - Liam Howlett (interview & records) and Annie Mac (2hrs)
  • BB2004-32 - 10-08-2004 - DJ Marlboro (2hrs)
  • BB2004-33 - 17-08-2004 - Francois K (2hrs)
  • BB2004-34 - 24-08-2004 - Mocky and Milanese mix (2hrs)
  • BB2004-37 - 14-09-2004 - Planet Mu and Kiki (2hrs)
  • BB2004-38 - 21-09-2004 - Kid Acne @ Leeds Festival and Stereolab (2hrs)
  • BB2004-39 - 28-09-2004 - Live From Homefires Part 1 - Adem and Juana Molina (2hrs)
  • BB2004-40 - 05-10-2004 - Mr Scruff and Live From Homefires Part 2, Beth Orton (2hrs)
  • BB2004-41 - 12-10-2004 - M A N D Y and Specktrum live (2hrs)
  • BB2004-43 - 26-10-2004 - Bjork (interview, live & mix) (2hrs)
  • BB2004-44 - 02-11-2004 - Alter Ego (2hrs)
  • BB2004-46 - 16-11-2004 - Joris Voorn (2hrs)
  • BB2004-48 - 30-11-2004 - Treacherous 4 Sessions: Mike Ladd, Busdriver, Rob Sonic & Beans (2hrs)
  • BB2004-49 - 07-12-2004 - Kanye West (2hrs)
  • BB2004-50 - 14-12-2004 - John Tejada (2hrs)
  • BB2004-51 - 21-12-2004 - DJ Hype (2hrs)
  • BB2004-52 - 27-12-2004 - Jimmy Edgar (interview & mix) (2hrs)

2005

 

 

  • BB2005-01 - 04-01-2005 - Best of 2004 Shows: Keaton & Hive, Amber Bayer, Pendulum & The Bug (2hrs)
  • BB2005-02 - 11-01-2005 - Damian Lazarus (2hrs)
  • BB2005-03 - 18-01-2005 - Amon Tobin and Bola (2hrs)
  • BB2005-04 - 25-01-2005 - Laurent Garnier (interview & mix) (2hrs)
  • BB2005-05 - 01-02-2005 - Alex Smoke (2hrs)
  • BB2005-07 - 15-02-2005 - Matmos and Signer (2hrs)
  • BB2005-08 - 22-02-2005 - Jeff Mills and Oh No (2hrs)
  • BB2005-09 - 01-03-2005 - Kano & Calibre & MC DRS Grime MCs (2hrs)
  • BB2005-10 - 08-03-2005 - Wevie Stonder and Mu @ Maida Vale (2hrs)
  • BB2005-11 - 15-03-2005 - Jackson (2hrs)
  • BB2005-12 - 22-03-2005 - Josh Homme (2hrs)
  • BB2005-13 - 29-03-2005 - Surgeon & Lady Soverign (2hrs)

 

  tracklistings for the Breezeblock Shows are available online- link

sbradyman2@aol.com 

homepage
Various DJs mixes
DJ Sasha mixes
Essential Mixes
Essential Selection